home | calls | dates | committees | submission | program | registration | venue | news | contacts | publicity material
Committees
Organizing Committee
Steering Commitee
Program Committee
Program Committee
  • Ira Baxter, Semantic Designs, USA
  • Dirk Beyer, Simon Fraser University, Canada
  • Michael Blaha, Modelsoft Consulting Corporation, Canada
  • Michael Collard, The University of Akron, USA
  • Jim Cordy, School of Computing,Queen's University, Canada
  • Marco D'Ambros,Faculty of Informatics, University of Lugano, Italy
  • Andrea De Lucia, University of Salerno, Italy
  • Serge Demeyer, University of Antwerp, Belgium
  • Massimiliano Di Penta,University of Sannio - Benevento (Italy)
  • Beat Fluri,University of Zurich, Switzerland
  • Harald Gall,University of Zurich, Switzerland
  • Keith Gallagher,
  • Mohammed El Ramly, The British University in Egypt, Egypt
  • Tudor Girba, University of Bern, Switzerland
  • Mike Godfrey, University of Waterloo, Canada
  • Mark Harman, Kings College London, UK
  • Ahmed Hassan, Queen's University Kingston, Canada
  • Sung Kim, MIT, USA
  • Jens Knodel, Fraunhover IESE, Germany
  • Jens Krinke, FernUniverstat in Hagen, Germany
  • Michele Lanza, University of Lugano, Switzerland
  • Marin Litoiu, IBM Canada, Canada
  • Jonathan Maletic, Kent State University, USA
  • Andrian Marcus, Wayne State University, USA
  • Radu Marinescu, Politehnica University of Timisoara, Romania
  • Nabor Mendonca, University of Fortaleza, Brazil
  • Leon Moonen, Simula Research Laboratory, Norway
  • Hausi Muller, University of Victoria, Canada
  • Liam O'Brien, NICTA, Australia
  • Rocco Oliveto, University of Salerno, Italy
  • Denys Poshyvanyk,The College of William and Mary, USA
  • Filipo Ricca, University of Genova, Italy
  • Martin Robillard, McGill University, Canada
  • Gregorio Robles, Universidad Rey Juan-Carlos, Spain
  • Kamran Sartipi, McMaster University, Canada
  • Susan Sim, University of California, USA
  • Eleni Stroulia, University of Alberta, Canada
  • Tarja Systš, Technical University of Tampere, Finland
  • Ladan Tahvildari, University of Waterloo, Canada
  • Paolo Tonella, IRST, Italy
  • Vassilios Tzerpos, York University, Canada
  • Jingwei Wu, Oracle, USA
  • Ying Zou, Queen's University, Canada
  • Arie van Deursen, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
  • Ali Mesbah, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
  • Simon Denier, INRIA Lille-Nord Europe, France
  • George E. Kalb, Johns Hopkins University, USA